Bihar Police Question Answer 2023 | Bihar Police Hindi & English Important Questions

Bihar Police Question Answer 2023:- बिहार पुलिस कांस्टेबल परीक्षा के लिए Hindi or English Question Bihar Police हिंदी और अंग्रेजी का महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न दिया गया है यह सभी प्रश्न सिलेबस के अनुसार Bihar Police Question Answer 2023 परीक्षा में जीस लेवल का प्रश्न पूछा जाता है इस लेवल का महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न है  Bihar Police Hindi & English Important Questions

Bihar Police Question English VVI Question हिंदी और अंग्रेजी से बिहार पुलिस कांस्टेबल परीक्षा में 15 से 20 प्रश्न पूछे जाएंगे आप इन सभी प्रश्न को जरूर पढ़ें Bihar Police Question Answer 2023


Bihar Police Question Answer 2023

1. ‘नए इलाके में काव्य-संग्रह के लिए अरुण कमल को कौन-सा पुरस्कार मिला?

(a) साहित्य अकादमी पुरस्कार

(b) भारत भूषण अग्रवाल स्मृति पुरस्कार

(c) शमशेर सम्मान

(d) रघुवीर सहाय स्मृति पुरस्कार

View Answer
(a) साहित्य अकादमी पुरस्कार


2. जयप्रकाश नारायण का जन्म हुआ था

(a) वर्ष 1902 में

(b) वर्ष 1905 में

(c) वर्ष 1910 में

(d) वर्ष 1915 में

View Answer
(a) वर्ष 1902 में


3. गुप्त जी को साहित्य जगत में किस नाम से सम्बोधित किया जाता था?

(a) गुप्त जी

(b) मिथिला जी

(c) मैथिलीशरण जी

(d) दद्दा

View Answer
(d) दद्दा


4. शिवपूजन सहाय का जन्म कब हुआ था?

(a) 1890

(b) 1893

(c) 1870

(d) 1900

View Answer
(b) 1893


5. कबीर जी पेशे से थे

(a) स्वर्णकार

(b) बुनकर

(c) लेखक

(d) कुम्भकार

View Answer
(b) बुनकर


6. पद्मा सचदेव को 1971 में किस कविता संग्रह के लिए साहित्य अकादमी पुरस्कार प्राप्त हुआ?

(a) मेरी कविता मेरी बातें

(b) मेरी कविता मेरे छन्द

(c) मेरी कविता मेरे गीत

(d) मेरी कविता मेरी दुनिया

View Answer
(c) मेरी कविता मेरे गीत


7. मुक्तिबोध का जन्म हुआ था

(a) वर्ष 1917 में

(b) वर्ष 1920 में

(c) वर्ष 1923 में

(d) वर्ष 1925 में

View Answer
(a) वर्ष 1917 में


8. निम्न में कृष्णा सोबती की रचना है

(a) परदा

(b) मेरी वियतनाम यात्रा

(c) बादलों के घेरे

(d) पूस की रात

View Answer
(c) बादलों के घेरे


9. ‘रूपांबरा’ किस कवि का काव्य-संग्रह है?

(a) सुमित्रानन्दन पन्त

(b) मैथिलीशरण गुप्त

(c) माखनलाल चतुर्वेदी

(d) अज्ञेय

View Answer
(d) अज्ञेय


Hindi or English Question Bihar Police

10. भूषण ने अपने काव्य की रचना किस भाषा में की?

(a) अवधी

(b) खड़ीबोली

(c) गढ़वाली

(d) ब्रज

View Answer
(d) ब्रज


11. त्रिलोचन जी का मूल नाम क्या है?

(a) त्रिलोकनाथ

(b) वासुदेव सिंह

(c) वासु

(d) देव

View Answer
(b) वासुदेव सिंह


12. ‘माझा प्रवास’ का भाषान्तर किसने किया?

(a) विष्णुभट्ट गोडसे

(b) यशपाल

(c) नामवर सिंह

(d) अमृतलाल नागर

View Answer
(d) अमृतलाल नागर


13. निम्न में से कृष्ण कुमार का यात्रा वृत्तान्त है

(a) अरे! यायावर रहेगा याद

(b) मेरी वियतनाम यात्रा

(c) आखिरी चट्टान

(d) अब्दुल मजीद का छुरा

View Answer
(d) अब्दुल मजीद का छुरा


14. ज्ञानेन्द्रपति का जन्म हुआ था

(a) झारखण्ड

(b) छत्तीसगढ़

(c) उत्तर प्रदेश

(d) बिहार

View Answer
(a) झारखण्ड


15. ‘अपने अपने पिंजरे ‘ के लेखक हैं

(a) मोहन नैमिशराय

(b) डॉ. धर्मवीर

(c) आशा आचाराद

(d) डॉ. सूरजपाल चौहान

View Answer
(a) मोहन नैमिशराय


Directions (Q. Nos. 16-19) Read the following passage carefully and answer the questions that follow.

Last year I suffered a stroke I had to be hospitalised. I was put in a general ward because there was no room in the intensive coronary care unit.

Not far from my bed was a patient in obvious indigent circumstances and on hospital diet. For breakfast he used to get two eggs, besides other things.

The man was regularly visited by a twelve year old boy, perhaps his son, dressed in worn out clothes. The man always kept one egg for that boy when he arrived soon after the doctors had done their rounds.

One day there was a shortfall in the supply of eggs to the hospital and our man got only one egg. He looked at it for a long time, turning it over in his hands and then put it away. He thought the boy’s need was greater than his perhaps.

16. Why was the author hospitalised?

(a) Because he wanted a routine check-up

(b) Because he suffered a stroke

(c) Because he wanted to encash his medical insurance

(d) Because he liked the hospital life so ne much

View Answer
(b) Because he suffered a stroke


17. Why did the other patient in the hospital look at the egg for a long time?

(a) Because the egg was rotten

(b) Because he was annoyed at being given only one egg

(c) Because he wanted to eat it as early as possible

(d) Because he could not decide whether he should eat it or give it to the boy

View Answer
(d) Because he could not decide whether he should eat it or give it to the boy


18. What does the given passage focus on?

(a) Paternal affection of the man

(b) Poverty of the man

(c) Poor condition of the hospital

(d) Poor condition of the boy

View Answer
(a) Paternal affection of the man


19. What does it mean by ‘indigent circumstances’ as used in the passage?

(a) Miserly personality

(b) Rich background

(c) Miserable condition

(d) Poor condition

View Answer
(c) Miserable condition


Bihar Police Question English VVI Question

20. A good summary should be

(a) long in length

(b) short in length

(c) medium in length

(d) about as long as the text

Directions (Q. No. 21 and 22) Combine the given simple sentences into a compound sentence with the help of given alternatives.

View Answer
(b) short in length


21. He is slow. He is sincere.

(a) He is slow and sincere.

(b) He is slow but he is sincere.

(c) He is both slow and sincere.

(d) None of the above

View Answer
(b) He is slow but he is sincere.


22. He was annoyed. He kept quite..

(a) Because of annoyed, he kept quite.

(b) He was annoyed and kept quite.

(c) He was annoyed but he kept quite

(d) None of the above

Directions (Q. Nos. 23 and 24) Select the one which best expresses the same sentence in Direct/Indirect speech.

View Answer
(c) He was annoyed but he kept quite


23. John said to me, “Where have you been last night?”

(a) John asked me where had I been the previous night.

(b) John asked me where I have been the previous night.

(c) John asked me where I am the previous night.

(d) John asked me where I had been the previous night.

View Answer
(d) John asked me where I had been the previous night.


24. “I’m taking my children to the zoo tomorrow”, “to see the baby white tiger”, she said..

(a) She said that she will take the children to the zoo to see the baby white tiger tomorrow.

(b) She said that she would take the children to the zoo the next day to see the baby white tiger.

(c) She said that she was taking her children to the zoo the next day to see the baby white tiger.

(d) She said that she was taking the children to the zoo that day to see the baby white tiger.

View Answer
(c) She said that she was taking her children to the zoo the next day to see the baby white tiger.


25. Translate the following sentence into English. वह जानता है कि तुम बुद्धिमान हो ।

(a) He know that you are intelligent.

(b) He knows that you are intelligent.

(c) She know that you are intelligent.

(d) She knows that you are intelligent.

View Answer
(b) He knows that you are intelligent.


26. Find out the noun clause from the following sentence.

Where he lives is not known to me.

(a) not known to me

(b) where he lives

(c) lives is not known

(d) where he lives is not

View Answer
(b) where he lives


27. Pick out the adjective clause from the following sentence. I know the place, where she is hidden.

(a) I know

(b) the place where she

(c) where she is hidden

(d) None of the above

View Answer
(c) where she is hidden


28. The letters that please the receiver are called

(a) good-news letters

(b) invitation letters

(c) ‘yes’ letters

(d) routine letters

View Answer
(a) good-news letters


29. Which of these is an example of an informal register?

(a) A text message to a friend

(b) A discussion with the President of the United States about foreign policy.

(c) Asking a professor, you don’t know well to answer a question

(d) An essay on linguistics, in a published journal

View Answer
(a) A text message to a friend


30. Idiom ‘Give the cold shoulder’ means

(a) to scold

(b) to insult

(c) to ignore

(d) to abuse.

View Answer
(c) to ignore


Bihar Police Ka Question 2024

Leave a Comment